Loading
0 items $0.00

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Circular Bodies, as well as how we use it. If you have additional questions or need more information about our Privacy Policy, you can  contact us at hello@circularbodies.com.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for our website visitors, regarding to the information that they share and/or collect at Circular Bodies. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or in channels outside of this website. 

CONSENT: By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT? The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information. 

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide. 

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as your name, address, email address, and telephone number. 

HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION? We use the information we collect in various ways, including: Providing, operating, and maintaining Circular Bodie's website; Improving or expanding our website; understanding and analyzing how you use our website, to develop new products (physical or services) as well as improving features and the overall functionality of our website; communicating with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to send you updates and other information related to our brand, should it be for general company information or marketing purposes; send you emails; and detect and prevent fraud.

ADVERTISING PARTNER PRIVACY POLICIES: Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Circular Bodies website. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. At Circular Bodies we have no access to or control over any  cookies used by third-party advertisers.

THIRD PARTY PRIVACY POLICIES: You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites. 

MINORS INFORMATION: At Circular Bodies we do not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. 

If you have a reason to believe your child provided any personal identifiable information  on our website, please contact us as soon as you can and we will do the best we can to promptly remove such information from our records.

CCPA PRIVACY RIGHTS: Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to: Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected; Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data. 

If you would like to make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at hello@circularbodies.com

PRIVACY POLICY SUBJECT TO CHANGE: You acknowledge and agree that Circular Bodies reserves the right to make changes to our Privacy Policy – and the manner in which we access, collect, store, and use your data and information. If we make changes to this Privacy Policy, we will likely notify our users. Yet, you acknowledge and agree that Circular Bodies is not bound to provide notice of any amendment to this Privacy Policy.